Main Line School Night - Learning for Life since 1938

Main Line School Night programs are funded in part by the Pennsylvania Council on the Arts, whose mission is to foster the excellence, diversity and vitality of the arts in Pennsylvania and to broaden the availability and appreciation of those arts throughout the state.

Course Schedule - by Instructor


Instructor Name
Patricia Ahlqvist
Melissa Alam
Charlotte Albertson
Amy Anna
Michele Archawski
Deena Ball
Tom Bang
Maggie Beeler
Richard Berman
I Berwyn Squash
Jim Bevlock
Owen Biddle
William Black
Elissa Bloom
Steven Blum
Roslyn Blyn-La Drew, PhD
Nancy Boxer
Sheila Brennan
Kate Brenton
Michael Briglia
Donna Bronstein
Brandi Burgess
Therese Casadesus Rawson
Dan Cassar
Greg Cazillo
Elizabeth Cochran
Mary Coe
Steve Cohen
I Creative Voice Development Gro
Harrington Crissey
Caroline Cuthbert
Stanley Cutler
Mitali Das
Christiane De Boisseson
Cynthia DeStefano
Dianne Dillman
Richard Donagher
Alice Dustin
Kelli Eckert
Charo Evangelista Cabello
Ilcedes Faro
Leah Feigenbaum
Ted Feldenkreis
Thomas Firchow
David Fisher
Jonathan Flowers
Carin Ford
Sandra Forman
Jay Fox
Cynthia Foxworth
Nancy Frankel-Halbert
Gregory Frost
I G V Nature Center
Nancy Gabel
Marc Gallicchio
Sandy Gargus
Jeff Gibbard
Jerry Gordon
Valerie Grant
David Grauel
Jeff Greenfield
William Greenwood
Vivian Grey
Carolyn R. Guss
Helga Halbfass
Andrea Hallmark
Pat Halsey
Ala Hamilton-Day
Bridget Hanley
Muriel Harmon
Anne Harris
I Harriton House
Janna Hasbrouck
Ann Hazan
Charlene Healy
Andrew Heckert
Allen Heffler
Robert Hekking
Andrew Herron
Jodee Hetzer
Sue Hilger
Michael Hillenbrand
Vittia Horwitz
Richard House
John Hutchinson
JKST Inc.
Evelyn & Alvin Jacobs
Shailu Jaswal
Jean Johnson
Deborah Kaplan
Rebeka Karrant
Arlene Kaufman
Gloria Kingcade
Sandi Kirschner
Mary Ann Kleschick
Elizabeth Koch
Maxine Koenig
Joe Krush
Steve Ladner
Caren Lambert
Ronald Lang
Tuscarora Lapidary Society
Vincent Lartigue
Sue Laskin
Yoon Lee
R Barry Levis
I Lifetime Fitness
Carol Livingood, Esq.
Michael Ludwig
Takamichi Maeshima
Daniel Malley
Leslie Mangine
Jill McCracken
Paul McGhee
Karl Middleman
Art & Marge Miller
Steven Miller
Vicki Miller
Ann Bosacco Mills
Larry Minisci
Andrea Mitnick
Anne Morris
Jennifer Morris
Carolyn Muir
Jim Musumeci
Juliet Najdawi
Bonnie Neubauer
Cindy Novack
Ernie Oktay
Gail Oldfield
Paul Paluba
Evan Panek
Lennie Perrott
Elizabeth Perry
Robert Peters
Nancy Plummer
Hollie Powers Holt
Holly Pritchett
Kelly Ray
Steven Rea
James Reese
Pamella Reimers
Kierston Riley
Marie Roberts
Sarah Robinson
Leslie Robison
Ilene Rosen
Eugenia Roskos
Anthony Francis Russo
Paula Sam
Gayle Samuels
Antonella Santacroce
Rona Satten
Melody Schaper
Jennifer Schelter
Katie Schroeder
Carol Seelaus
Sharon Segal
Edward Segall
Adrian Seltzer
Cathy Siegl
Anne Sims
I Skatium
Ken Sklar
Anne Slater
Chris Smith
Debbie Smith
Emily Smith
Mariann Smith
Peter Smith
Corey Sokoloff
Jack Stagliano
Karen Stark
Jennifer Steinberg
Joanne Stiteler
Karen Strauss
Virginia Strong Newlin
Susan Tabor-Kleiman
Jane Tausig
Joseph Tayoun
Jeanne Thompson
Fukue (Fay) Toyozato
Ellen Trachtenberg
Mike Tucker
I U S Coast Guard Aux. 5NR
Tracie Ullman
Richard Unti
VF Military A & C
Daniella Vinitski
Tom Voravolya
Marylyn Waltzer
Elizabeth Weinstock
Sally Weinstock
Dawn & Robert Weisbord
Susan Weisgrau
Lisa Welsh
Nancy White
Joan Winchester
Benjamin Witmer
Phil Witmer
Anthony Wood
George Wrangham
Elizabeth Wright
Hari Zandler
Tatiana Zelenetskaya Young